Stupidity know no bounds here

I’m just, gona park this here

It just amazes me the shear power of stupid people in a group

In this case, AOC takes sheer stupidity to a whole new level

The amount of sheer stupidity here made me fell off the damn chair

I’m gona say this, AOC is the most stupidest human being that has ever got dumped on this 3rd rock from the sun.

Stupidity knows no bounds

I shit you not here. These stupid people support and vote for Bernie Sanders but they can’t even clearly define what socialism, let alone Democratic socialism is.

I nearly choked on my food after watching this and watching how blind and stupid these people must be.

The level of stupidity is way beyond mind blowing here.

You think it’s bad now, just wait until this snowflake generation enters the damn workforce. That’s a nightmare that’s gonna keep me up at night.

Seriously? Do these people know what medical testing is

FireShot Capture 097 - What is the test for being intersex_ _ - https___www.reddit.com_r_intersex_.jpg

Seriously, do these people know what medical test are done for Intersex conditions. These people seem to be under the delusion that there’s a medical test for Intersex when in reality, it’s a DNA Karyotype being done to identify genes that cause Intersex/DSD conditions.

There’s no medical test for being Intersex and quite frankly, Intersex/DSD is a bunch of conditions that are classified under the Intersex/DSD umbrella such as Klinefelter, Kallmann’s, Turners, CAH and AIS. You can’t test for Intersex and you can only test for a specific intersex/DSD condition.

It just seems like the people on Reddit Intersex have either flunked basic biology in school or they missed that class all together. It’s why as an Intersex/DSD person, this is the kind of crap I have to deal with all the damn time.